Difference between revisions of "Summary of software interfaces"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Hugo.berdon (talk | contribs) |
Hugo.berdon (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|XML REST | |XML REST | ||
|Asynchronous | |Asynchronous | ||
| − | |[https:// | + | |[https://wiki.de4a.eu/index.php/Data_Dictionary#RedirectUserType RedirectUserType] |
|HTTP Status 302/303 (Http/1 Http/2) | |HTTP Status 302/303 (Http/1 Http/2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 09:16, 23 May 2022
Available interfaces
| Component | Pattern | Service | Referenced API | Interface type | Communication | Input message | Output |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Data Evaluator | USI | * Forward evidence | /requestForwardEvidence | XML REST | Asynchronous | ResponseExtractMultiEvidenceType | ACK |
| * Response user redirection | /responseUserRedirection | XML REST | Asynchronous | ResponseUserRedirectionType | HTTP Status 302/303 (Http/1 Http/2) | ||
| Data Owner | IM | Extract evidence IM | /request/im/ | XML REST | Asynchronous | RequestExtractMultiEvidenceIMType | ResponseExtractMultiEvidenceType |
| USI | Extract evidence USI | /request/usi/ | XML REST | Asynchronous | RequestExtractMultiEvidenceUSIType | ResponseExtractMultiEvidenceType | |
| RequestUserRedirection | /requestUserRedirection | XML REST | Asynchronous | RedirectUserType | HTTP Status 302/303 (Http/1 Http/2) | ||
| Data Requestor (Connector) | IM/USI | Lookup Routing Information | /service/ial/ | XML REST | Asynchronous | All the necessary parameters will be in the URL. It will be a comma-separated canonical evidence identifier collection (up to 20) followed by the AtuCode. | ResponseLookupRoutingInformationType |
| IM | Extract evidence IM | /request/im/ | XML REST | Asynchronous | RequestExtractMultiEvidenceIMType | ResponseExtractMultiEvidenceType | |
| USI | Extract evidence USI | /request/usi/ | XML REST | Asynchronous | RequestExtractMultiEvidenceUSIType | ResponseExtractMultiEvidenceType | |
| Data Transferor (Connector) | USI | Response transfer evidence USI | /response/evidence/ | XML REST | Asynchronous | RequestExtractMultiEvidenceUSIType | ResponseExtractMultiEvidenceType |