Difference between revisions of "Summary of software interfaces"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Hugo.berdon (talk | contribs) |
Hugo.berdon (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|XML REST | |XML REST | ||
|Asynchronous | |Asynchronous | ||
| − | |EventNotificationType | + | |[https://wiki.de4a.eu/index.php/Data_Dictionary#EventNotificationType EventNotificationType] |
|EventNotificationType | |EventNotificationType | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|XML REST | |XML REST | ||
|Asynchronous | |Asynchronous | ||
| − | |EventNotificationType | + | |[https://wiki.de4a.eu/index.php/Data_Dictionary#EventNotificationType EventNotificationType] |
|EventNotificationType | |EventNotificationType | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:00, 23 May 2022
Available interfaces
| Component | Pattern | Service | Referenced API | Interface type | Communication | Input message | Output |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Data Evaluator | USI | * Forward evidence | /requestForwardEvidence | XML REST | Asynchronous | ResponseExtractMultiEvidenceType | ACK |
| * Response user redirection | /responseUserRedirection | XML REST | Asynchronous | RedirectUserType | HTTP Status 302/303 (Http/1 Http/2) | ||
| S&N | Event Notificacion | /notificationEvent | XML REST | Asynchronous | EventNotificationType | EventNotificationType | |
| Data Owner | IM | Extract evidence IM | /request/im/ | XML REST | Asynchronous | RequestExtractMultiEvidenceIMType | ResponseExtractMultiEvidenceType |
| USI | Extract evidence USI | /request/usi/ | XML REST | Asynchronous | RequestExtractMultiEvidenceUSIType | ResponseExtractMultiEvidenceType | |
| RequestUserRedirection | /requestUserRedirection | XML REST | Asynchronous | RedirectUserType | HTTP Status 302/303 (Http/1 Http/2) | ||
| LU | Lookup | /requestExtractMultiEvidenceLU | XML REST | Asynchronous | RequestExtractMultiEvidenceLUType | ResponseExtractMultiEvidenceType | |
| S&N | Event Subscription | /requestEventSubscription | XML REST | Asynchronous | RequestEventSubscriptionType | ResponseEventSubscriptionType | |
| Data Requestor (Connector) | IM/USI | Lookup Routing Information | /service/ial/ | XML REST | Asynchronous | All the necessary parameters will be in the URL. It will be a comma-separated canonical evidence identifier collection (up to 20) followed by the AtuCode. | ResponseLookupRoutingInformationType |
| IM | Extract evidence IM | /request/im/ | XML REST | Asynchronous | RequestExtractMultiEvidenceIMType | ResponseExtractMultiEvidenceType | |
| USI | Extract evidence USI | /request/usi/ | XML REST | Asynchronous | RequestExtractMultiEvidenceUSIType | ResponseExtractMultiEvidenceType | |
| LU | Lookup | /requestTransferEvidenceLU | XML REST | Asynchronous | RequestExtractMultiEvidenceLUType | ResponseExtractMultiEvidenceType | |
| S&N | Event Subscription | /requestEventSubscription | XML REST | Asynchronous | RequestEventSubscriptionType | ResponseEventSubscriptionType | |
| Data Transferor (Connector) | USI
IM LU |
Response transfer evidence | /responseTransferEvidence | XML REST | Asynchronous | ResponseExtractMultiEvidenceType | ACK |
| USI | * Response user redirection | /usiRedirectUser | XML REST | Asynchronous | RedirectUserType | ACK | |
| S&N | Event Subscription | /responseEventSubscription | XML REST | Asynchronous | ResponseEventSubscriptionType | ACK | |
| S&N | Event Notificacion | /notificationEvent | XML REST | Asynchronous | EventNotificationType | EventNotificationType |