Difference between revisions of "Data Exchange"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(S&N added) |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pattern(s) | | pattern(s) | ||
| − | | [[Intermediation Pattern|IM]], [[USI]] | + | | [[Intermediation Pattern|IM]], [[User-supported Intermediation Pattern|USI]], [[Subscription and Notification Pattern|S&N]], [[Lookup Pattern|LKP]] |
|- | |- | ||
|application collaboration | |application collaboration | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| Data Exchange Service | | Data Exchange Service | ||
| Shares the functionality that enables the secure exchange of messages, records, forms and other kinds of data between different ICT systems. This includes data routing, except endpoint discovery. | | Shares the functionality that enables the secure exchange of messages, records, forms and other kinds of data between different ICT systems. This includes data routing, except endpoint discovery. | ||
| − | | [[Intermediation Pattern|IM]], [[USI]], [[Subscription and Notification Pattern|S&N]] | + | | [[Intermediation Pattern|IM]], [[User-supported Intermediation Pattern|USI]], [[Subscription and Notification Pattern|S&N,]] [[Lookup Pattern|LKP]] |
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 14:05, 21 June 2021
| Item | Description |
|---|---|
| name | Data Exchange |
| description | Shares the functionality that enables the secure exchange of messages, records, forms and other kinds of data between different ICT systems. This includes data routing, except endpoint discovery. |
| pattern(s) | IM, USI, S&N, LKP |
| application collaboration | Data Logistics |
| Application Service | Description | Pattern |
|---|---|---|
| Data Exchange Service | Shares the functionality that enables the secure exchange of messages, records, forms and other kinds of data between different ICT systems. This includes data routing, except endpoint discovery. | IM, USI, S&N, LKP |
| Component | Source | UC | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| xyz | descr xyz | [[]] | Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Proin suscipit mauris eu dui aliquet, feugiat porttitor eros placerat. |
| abc | descr abc | [[]] | Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Proin suscipit mauris eu dui aliquet, feugiat porttitor eros placerat. |
