Difference between revisions of "EProcedure Back-office Front-end"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Notification Mismatch Signal | | Notification Mismatch Signal | ||
| − | | When the company cannot be identified or the registered company or branch is no longer active a change (i.e. cancellation) | + | | When the company cannot be identified or the registered company or branch is no longer active a user action must be triggered to a change (i.e. cancellation) the subscription. Afterwards they will need to analyse the mismatch to find the cause of this apparently wrong subscription and to take appropriate measures. |
| [[Subscription and Notification Pattern|S&N]] | | [[Subscription and Notification Pattern|S&N]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 15:35, 25 June 2021
| Item | Description |
|---|---|
| name | eProcedure Back-office Front-end |
| description | This component provides a UI for user tasks to analyze wrong subscriptions. |
| pattern(s) | S&N |
| application collaboration | EProcedure Back-office |
| Application Service | Description | Pattern |
|---|---|---|
| Notification Mismatch Signal | When the company cannot be identified or the registered company or branch is no longer active a user action must be triggered to a change (i.e. cancellation) the subscription. Afterwards they will need to analyse the mismatch to find the cause of this apparently wrong subscription and to take appropriate measures. | S&N |
| Component | Source | UC | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| xyz | descr xyz | [[]] | Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Proin suscipit mauris eu dui aliquet, feugiat porttitor eros placerat. |
| abc | descr abc | [[]] | Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Proin suscipit mauris eu dui aliquet, feugiat porttitor eros placerat. |
