Difference between revisions of "Evidence Query"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pattern(s) | | pattern(s) | ||
| − | | [[Intermediation Pattern|IM]], [[USI]], [[VC]] | + | | [[Intermediation Pattern|IM]], [[User-supported Intermediation Pattern|USI]], [[Verifiable Credentials Pattern|VC]], [[Lookup Pattern|LKP]] |
|- | |- | ||
|application collaboration | |application collaboration | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| [[Evidence Lookup]] | | [[Evidence Lookup]] | ||
| The DP has to extract the evidence from some registry. This service bundles the functionality to look up and retrieve the evidence from a DP or central MS registry | | The DP has to extract the evidence from some registry. This service bundles the functionality to look up and retrieve the evidence from a DP or central MS registry | ||
| − | | [[Intermediation Pattern|IM]], [[USI]], [[VC]] | + | | [[Intermediation Pattern|IM]], [[User-supported Intermediation Pattern|USI]], [[Verifiable Credentials Pattern|VC,]] [[Lookup Pattern|LKP]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:00, 21 June 2021
| Item | Description |
|---|---|
| name | Evidence Query |
| description | Application component providing functionality to query an evidence registry for retrieving evidence and providing an interface to expose this functionality to the outside. |
| pattern(s) | IM, USI, VC, LKP |
| application collaboration | Evidence Retrieval |
| Application Service | Description | Pattern |
|---|---|---|
| Evidence Lookup | The DP has to extract the evidence from some registry. This service bundles the functionality to look up and retrieve the evidence from a DP or central MS registry | IM, USI, VC, LKP |
| Component | Source | UC | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| xyz | descr xyz | [[]] | Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Proin suscipit mauris eu dui aliquet, feugiat porttitor eros placerat. |
| abc | descr abc | [[]] | Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Proin suscipit mauris eu dui aliquet, feugiat porttitor eros placerat. |
