Difference between revisions of "Summary of software interfaces"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Hugo.berdon (talk | contribs) |
Hugo.berdon (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|[https://github.com/de4a-wp5/xml-schemas/blob/iteration1/XSD/DT-DO1-IM.xsd IM] | |[https://github.com/de4a-wp5/xml-schemas/blob/iteration1/XSD/DT-DO1-IM.xsd IM] | ||
|Extract evidence IM | |Extract evidence IM | ||
| − | |/ | + | |/request/im/ |
|XML REST | |XML REST | ||
|Synchronous | |Synchronous | ||
| − | |[https:// | + | |[https://wiki.de4a.eu/index.php/Data_Dictionary#RequestExtractMultiEvidenceIMType RequestExtractMultiEvidenceIMType] |
| − | |[https:// | + | |[https://wiki.de4a.eu/index.php/Data_Dictionary#ResponseExtractMultiEvidenceType ResponseExtractMultiEvidenceType] |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |[https://github.com/de4a-wp5/xml-schemas/blob/iteration1/XSD/DO1-USI.xsd USI] | | rowspan="2" |[https://github.com/de4a-wp5/xml-schemas/blob/iteration1/XSD/DO1-USI.xsd USI] | ||
|Extract evidence USI | |Extract evidence USI | ||
| − | |/ | + | |/request/usi/ |
|XML REST | |XML REST | ||
|Synchronous | |Synchronous | ||
Revision as of 12:03, 17 May 2022
Available interfaces
| Component | Pattern | Service | Referenced API | Interface type | Communication | Input message | Output |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Data Evaluator | USI | Forward evidence | /requestForwardEvidence | XML REST | Synchronous | RequestForwardEvidenceType | ACK |
| Response user redirection | /responseUserRedirection | XML REST | Synchronous | ResponseUserRedirectionType | HTTP Status 302/303 (Http/1 Http/2) | ||
| Data Owner | IM | Extract evidence IM | /request/im/ | XML REST | Synchronous | RequestExtractMultiEvidenceIMType | ResponseExtractMultiEvidenceType |
| USI | Extract evidence USI | /request/usi/ | XML REST | Synchronous | RequestExtractEvidenceUSIType | ResponseErrorType | |
| RequestUserRedirection | /requestUserRedirection | XML REST | Synchronous | RequestUserRedirectionType | HTTP Status 302/303 (Http/1 Http/2) | ||
| Data Requestor (Connector) | IM/USI | Lookup Routing Information | /lookupRountingInformation | XML REST | Synchronous | RequestLookupRoutingInformationType | ResponseLookupRoutingInformationType |
| IM | Request transfer evidence | /requestTransferEvidenceIM | XML REST | Synchronous | RequestTransferEvidenceType | ResponseTransferEvidenceType | |
| USI | Request transfer evidence USI | /requestTransferEvidenceUSI | XML REST | Asynchronous | RequestTransferEvidenceType | ResponseErrorType | |
| Data Transferor (Connector) | USI | Response transfer evidence USI | /requestTransferEvidenceUSIDT | XML REST | Synchronous | RequestTransferEvidenceUSIDTType | ResponseErrorType |