Difference between revisions of "Summary of software interfaces"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Hugo.berdon (talk | contribs) |
Hugo.berdon (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|Asynchronous | |Asynchronous | ||
|[https://wiki.de4a.eu/index.php/Data_Dictionary#RequestExtractMultiEvidenceUSIType RequestExtractMultiEvidenceUSIType] | |[https://wiki.de4a.eu/index.php/Data_Dictionary#RequestExtractMultiEvidenceUSIType RequestExtractMultiEvidenceUSIType] | ||
| − | |[https:// | + | |[https://wiki.de4a.eu/index.php/Data_Dictionary#ResponseErrorType ResponseErrorType] |
|- | |- | ||
|RequestUserRedirection | |RequestUserRedirection | ||
Revision as of 12:27, 17 May 2022
Available interfaces
| Component | Pattern | Service | Referenced API | Interface type | Communication | Input message | Output |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Data Evaluator | USI | Forward evidence | /requestForwardEvidence | XML REST | Asynchronous | RequestForwardEvidenceType | ACK |
| Response user redirection | /responseUserRedirection | XML REST | Asynchronous | ResponseUserRedirectionType | HTTP Status 302/303 (Http/1 Http/2) | ||
| Data Owner | IM | Extract evidence IM | /request/im/ | XML REST | Asynchronous | RequestExtractMultiEvidenceIMType | ResponseExtractMultiEvidenceType |
| USI | Extract evidence USI | /request/usi/ | XML REST | Asynchronous | RequestExtractMultiEvidenceUSIType | ResponseErrorType | |
| RequestUserRedirection | /requestUserRedirection | XML REST | Asynchronous | RequestUserRedirectionType | HTTP Status 302/303 (Http/1 Http/2) | ||
| Data Requestor (Connector) | IM/USI | Lookup Routing Information | /lookupRountingInformation | XML REST | Asynchronous | RequestLookupRoutingInformationType | ResponseLookupRoutingInformationType |
| IM | Request transfer evidence | /requestTransferEvidenceIM | XML REST | Asynchronous | RequestTransferEvidenceType | ResponseTransferEvidenceType | |
| USI | Request transfer evidence USI | /requestTransferEvidenceUSI | XML REST | Asynchronous | RequestTransferEvidenceType | ResponseErrorType | |
| Data Transferor (Connector) | USI | Response transfer evidence USI | /requestTransferEvidenceUSIDT | XML REST | Asynchronous | RequestTransferEvidenceUSIDTType | ResponseErrorType |