Difference between revisions of "EProcedure Portal Back-end"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! Application Service !! Description !! Pattern | ! Application Service !! Description !! Pattern | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Available | + | | Available Evidence Determination |
| The DC looks what required evidence is already available for the user on national level (doesn’t have to be requested). This service includes querying national base registers for available evidence. | | The DC looks what required evidence is already available for the user on national level (doesn’t have to be requested). This service includes querying national base registers for available evidence. | ||
| [[Intermediation Pattern|IM]], [[VC]] | | [[Intermediation Pattern|IM]], [[VC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Alternative | + | | Alternative Channel |
| If the user identity cannot be established the user is redirected to an alternative channel. This service supports the handling of this. | | If the user identity cannot be established the user is redirected to an alternative channel. This service supports the handling of this. | ||
| [[Intermediation Pattern|IM]], [[USI]], [[VC]] | | [[Intermediation Pattern|IM]], [[USI]], [[VC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Evidence | + | | Evidence Status Tracker |
| The DC keeps track of evidence requested versus evidence received. This service bundles the UI and logic to support this. | | The DC keeps track of evidence requested versus evidence received. This service bundles the UI and logic to support this. | ||
| [[VC]] | | [[VC]] | ||
Revision as of 13:34, 22 March 2021
| Item | Description |
|---|---|
| name | Online procedure portal back-end |
| description | Mnaging the entire interaction between the user and the Online Procedure Portal, including e.g. UI framework, specific forms integration with the Online Procedure Portal Backend. |
| pattern(s) | IM, USI, VC |
| Application Service | Description | Pattern |
|---|---|---|
| Available Evidence Determination | The DC looks what required evidence is already available for the user on national level (doesn’t have to be requested). This service includes querying national base registers for available evidence. | IM, VC |
| Alternative Channel | If the user identity cannot be established the user is redirected to an alternative channel. This service supports the handling of this. | IM, USI, VC |
| Evidence Status Tracker | The DC keeps track of evidence requested versus evidence received. This service bundles the UI and logic to support this. | VC |
| Component | Source | UC | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| eVS | Ministry for public administration | SA (UC1) | Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Proin suscipit mauris eu dui aliquet, feugiat porttitor eros placerat. |
| mijnRVO | NL/Rijksdienst voor Ondernemend Nederland | DBA (UC1) | Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Proin suscipit mauris eu dui aliquet, feugiat porttitor eros placerat. |
| ... | ... | [[]] | Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Proin suscipit mauris eu dui aliquet, feugiat porttitor eros placerat. |