Difference between revisions of "Evidence Interchange Front-end"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pattern(s) | | pattern(s) | ||
| − | | [[Intermediation Pattern|IM]], [[USI]] | + | | [[Intermediation Pattern|IM]], [[USI]], [[Verifiable Credentials Pattern|VC]] |
|- | |- | ||
|application collaboration | |application collaboration | ||
Revision as of 12:57, 31 May 2021
| Item | Description |
|---|---|
| name | Evidence Interchange Front-end |
| description | Application component bundling UI and logic to handle the status overview and preview and approval of requested evidences. |
| pattern(s) | IM, USI, VC |
| application collaboration | Evidence Interchange Management |
| Application Service | Description | Pattern |
|---|---|---|
| Evidence Status Overview | The DC updates the evidence status. This is supported by this service. | IM, USI |
| Prepare Preview After Receiving | The user must be able to preview and approve the evidence. This service bundles UI and approval handling before the DC can use the evidence. | IM |
| Component | Source | UC | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| xyz | descr xyz | [[]] | Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Proin suscipit mauris eu dui aliquet, feugiat porttitor eros placerat. |
| abc | descr abc | [[]] | Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Proin suscipit mauris eu dui aliquet, feugiat porttitor eros placerat. |
