Difference between revisions of "Evidence Map Editor"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
m |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| DE4A | | DE4A | ||
| All | | All | ||
| − | | Multilingual Ontology Repository where terms that compose each canonical evidence type are semantically and syntactically described for | + | | Multilingual Ontology Repository where terms that compose each canonical evidence type are semantically and syntactically described for their common understanding. |
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 16:03, 22 June 2021
| Item | Description |
|---|---|
| name | Evidence Map Editor |
| description | Application component for helping evidence consumers and providers to map their domestic evidence to the corresponding canonical evidence by semantically and syntactically describing each canonical evidence type for a common understanding. |
| pattern(s) | IM, USI, LKP |
| application collaboration | Information Desk |
| Application Service | Description | Pattern |
|---|---|---|
| n/a | ... | ... |
| Component | Source | UC | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| MOR | DE4A | All | Multilingual Ontology Repository where terms that compose each canonical evidence type are semantically and syntactically described for their common understanding. |
