Difference between revisions of "Cross-border Event Handler"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| description | | description | ||
| − | | Application component handling the cross-border events. It filters all national events for relevant cross-border events and takes care of preparing a notification message and compiling a subscribers list to which the notification must be | + | | Application component handling the cross-border events. It filters all national events for relevant cross-border events and takes care of preparing a notification message and compiling a subscribers list to which the notification must be sent. |
The component makes use of an interface toaccess the base registry. | The component makes use of an interface toaccess the base registry. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 10:57, 1 July 2021
| Item | Description |
|---|---|
| name | Cross-border Event Handler |
| description | Application component handling the cross-border events. It filters all national events for relevant cross-border events and takes care of preparing a notification message and compiling a subscribers list to which the notification must be sent.
The component makes use of an interface toaccess the base registry. |
| pattern(s) | S&N |
| application collaboration | Cross-border Subscriptions |
| Application Service | Description | Pattern |
|---|---|---|
| Cross-border Event Filter | This service takes care of filtering all domestic business events for relevant cross-border events.
Note that the DO must have a mapping of their own business events to the list of DE4A business events. |
S&N |
| Notification Message and Subscriber List Preparation | A service for compiling the list of subscribers to be notified and preparation of the payload of notification message. | S&N |
| Component | Source | UC | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| xyz | descr xyz | [[]] | Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Proin suscipit mauris eu dui aliquet, feugiat porttitor eros placerat. |
| abc | descr abc | [[]] | Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Proin suscipit mauris eu dui aliquet, feugiat porttitor eros placerat. |
