Difference between revisions of "Evidence Interchange Back-end"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pattern(s) | | pattern(s) | ||
| − | | [[Intermediation Pattern|IM]], [[USI | + | | [[Intermediation Pattern|IM]], [[USI]] |
|- | |- | ||
|application collaboration | |application collaboration | ||
Revision as of 12:08, 23 March 2021
| Item | Description |
|---|---|
| name | Evidence Interchange Back-end |
| description | Application component managing the tracking of evidence requests and supporting the removal of evidences. |
| pattern(s) | IM, USI |
| application collaboration | Evidence Interchange Management |
| Application Service | Description | Pattern |
|---|---|---|
| Evidence status tracker | The DC keeps track of evidence requested versus evidence received. This service bundles the UI and logic to support this. | IM, USI |
| Evidence request tracker | The DC establishes the technical availability of evidence. Was some piece of evidence received, did a timeout occur (SLA) or was an error code returned by the DP? This service keeps track of requested evidence. | IM, USI |
| Evidence Shredder | For various reasons (request by user or established time limit for the data) evidence must be deleted. This service bundles UI and logic to support this. | IM |
| Component | Source | UC | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| xyz | descr xyz | [[]] | Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Proin suscipit mauris eu dui aliquet, feugiat porttitor eros placerat. |
| abc | descr abc | [[]] | Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Proin suscipit mauris eu dui aliquet, feugiat porttitor eros placerat. |
