Difference between revisions of "Verifiable Credential Generator"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| [[VC]] | | [[VC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | collaboration | + | | application collaboration |
|[[Authority Agent]] | |[[Authority Agent]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 18:43, 22 March 2021
| Item | Description |
|---|---|
| name | Verifiable Credential Generator |
| description | Application component managing the generation, i.e., issuance of VC by the DP as issuer to the user as the holder of the newly generated (i.e., re-issued) evidence (VC). The component also includes the processes of evidence record retrieval, its translation into the form of VC, and the digital signing by the issuer of the evidence. |
| pattern(s) | VC |
| application collaboration | Authority Agent |
| Application Service | Description | Pattern |
|---|---|---|
| MS specific, to be discussed |
| Component | Source | UC | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| xyz | descr xyz | [[]] | Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Proin suscipit mauris eu dui aliquet, feugiat porttitor eros placerat. |
| abc | descr abc | [[]] | Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Proin suscipit mauris eu dui aliquet, feugiat porttitor eros placerat. |
